Usa flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Rome, Ga

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Rome, Ga. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Rome, Ga with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 10,5086,530
Port BlairAndaman Islands 14,9319,279
ParanaArgentina 7,7524,817
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,6624,761
PehuajoArgentina 8,1315,053
PergaminoArgentina 7,9674,951
PigeArgentina 8,2985,156
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,6294,741
PosadasArgentina 7,4784,647
PresidenciaArgentina 7,2374,497
Puente Del IncaArgentina 7,5964,720
Punta IndioArgentina 8,2345,117
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 18,04811,215
Port HedlandAustralia 17,24110,714
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 5,2723,276
ParakouBenin 9,2105,723
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 7,0184,361
ParacatuBrazil 6,9814,338
ParanaBrazil 6,4994,038
ParanaguaBrazil 7,6574,758
ParanaibaBrazil 6,9634,327
ParintinsBrazil 5,0343,128
ParnaibaBrazil 6,1193,802
Passo FundoBrazil 7,7264,801
Patos De MinasBrazil 7,1284,430
PaulistanaBrazil 6,5794,088
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 6,8994,287
Pedra AzulBrazil 7,2334,495
PeixeBrazil 6,4093,983
PetrolinaBrazil 6,7304,182
PicosBrazil 6,4654,017
PiraiBrazil 7,6524,755
PirenopolisBrazil 6,7294,181
PompeuBrazil 7,2774,522
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0094,355
Porto De MozBrazil 5,2453,259
Porto UniaoBrazil 7,5944,719
Porto VelhoBrazil 5,2503,262
Porto-AlegreBrazil 7,9534,942
Porto-NacionalBrazil 6,2863,906
PosseBrazil 6,7314,183
PlevenBulgaria 8,8425,494
PlovdivBulgaria 8,9355,552
Phnom PenhCambodia 14,8449,224
Peace River, AbCanada 3,4892,168
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 3,8402,386
Penticton, BcCanada 3,3042,053
Petawawa, OnCanada 1,480919
Peterborough, OnCanada 1,272791
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 1,9851,233
Port Alberni, BcCanada 3,6722,282
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 2,6281,633
Port Hardy, BcCanada 3,8742,408
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 2,0741,289
Prince Albert, SkCanada 2,6881,670
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 3,6722,282
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 4,1682,590
Princeton, BcCanada 2,3801,479
ParronChile 7,7374,808
Puerto AysenChile 8,9155,540
Puerto MonttChile 8,4765,267
Punta ArenasChile 9,7716,072
PingbianChina 12,5037,769
PeralesColombia 3,4422,139
Pto.CarrenoColombia 3,5812,225
PuntarenasCosta Rica 2,6721,661
PragueCzech Republic 7,7744,831
PedernalesDominican Republic 2,2121,374
PimentelDominican Republic 2,2111,374
PoloDominican Republic 2,2341,389
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 2,1321,325
PichilingueEcuador 3,9462,452
PortoviejoEcuador 3,9252,439
PuyoEcuador 4,0172,496
Port-SaidEgypt 10,2246,353
ParisFrance 7,0614,388
PerpignanFrance 7,3714,581
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 17,36410,790
Port-GentilGabon 10,3976,461
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 3,9102,430
PotsdamGermany 7,5794,710
PatrasGreece 8,9925,588
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8022,984
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1752,594
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 3,0651,905
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 2,1431,332
Puerto LempiraHonduras 2,0921,300
PecsHungary 8,2635,135
PambanIndia 14,9229,273
PuneIndia 13,7598,550
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 16,29610,127
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 15,9529,912
PadovaItaly 7,8754,894
Paganella MountainItaly 7,7774,833
Palermo, SicilyItaly 8,3925,215
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 8,3725,203
PantelleriaItaly 8,3685,200
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 7,8014,847
PerdasdefoguItaly 8,0164,981
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 8,0475,000
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 8,2025,097
PiacenzaItaly 7,7544,818
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 7,8664,888
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 7,9574,944
Ponza IslandItaly 8,2035,097
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 8,4225,234
Pratica Di MareItaly 8,1245,048
PrizziItaly 8,4245,235
PakseLaos 14,4368,971
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 15,6109,700
PamplemoussesMauritius 16,0259,958
PlaisanceMauritius 16,0569,978
PohnpeiMicronesia 11,9707,438
PodgoricaMontenegro 8,5555,316
PatheinMyanmar 14,3708,930
PutaoMyanmar 13,1908,197
PyiMyanmar 14,1448,789
PoindimieNew Caledonia 13,0568,113
PaeroaNew Zealand 12,9558,050
Palmerston NNew Zealand 13,0888,133
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 13,0888,133
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 13,1628,179
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 12,9268,032
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 13,0158,088
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 2,2211,380
Port HarcourtNigeria 9,8926,147
PohangNorth Korea 11,4497,115
PyongyangNorth Korea 11,2977,020
PadidanPakistan 12,6807,879
PanjgurPakistan 12,4947,764
ParachinarPakistan 12,0347,478
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 12,6327,850
PeshawarPakistan 12,0707,500
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 14,0508,731
PilarParaguay 7,3314,556
PiscoPeru 5,3893,349
PiuraPeru 4,3832,724
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 5,4443,383
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 14,5439,037
PoznanPoland 7,8014,848
PrzemyslPoland 8,3075,162
Penhas DouradasPortugal 6,6744,147
PortalegrePortugal 6,7304,182
Porto Portugal 6,5634,079
PavelecRussia 8,8845,521
PecoraRussia 8,5165,292
PermRussia 9,1695,698
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,5585,318
PetrozavodskRussia 8,0575,006
PjatigorskRussia 9,8696,133
PoronajskRussia 9,6145,974
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 9,4485,871
Providenja BayRussia 6,5594,076
PskovRussia 8,0775,019
PodorSenegal 7,1694,455
PopradSlovakia 8,2025,097
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 13,7538,546
PretoriaSouth Africa 13,6188,462
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 7,5154,670
PuttalamSri Lanka 15,0759,368
Port SudanSudan 11,4807,133
ParamariboSuriname 4,3842,724
PiteňSweden 7,3164,546
PalmyraSyria 10,3766,448
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 8,9185,542
PhetchabunThailand 14,3698,929
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 14,3398,911
PhraeThailand 14,1938,820
PhuketThailand 15,3449,535
Phuket (airport)Thailand 15,3169,517
Prachin BuriThailand 14,6309,091
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 14,8939,255
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 3,5422,201
Plymouth, EnglandUk 6,5654,080
PoltavaUkraine 8,9785,579
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 8,0024,972
PradoUruguay 8,2235,110
Punta Del EsteUruguay 8,2835,147
Palestine, IlUsa 617384
Pana, IlUsa 701436
Paoli, InUsa 563350
Paris, IlUsa 718446
Park Rapids, MnUsa 1,6651,035
Pascagoula, MsUsa 525326
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 2,1151,314
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 1,123698
Pawhuska, OkUsa 1,070665
Pawnee City, NeUsa 1,182734
Pendleton, OrUsa 3,1381,950
Pensacola, FlUsa 442274
Peoria, IlUsa 849527
Perry, OkUsa 1,115693
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 1,085674
Philo, OhUsa 718446
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 2,4921,549
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 1,7501,087
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 645401
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 1,6311,014
Pipestone, MnUsa 1,478919
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 839521
Plainfield, NjUsa 1,242772
Plymouth, MaUsa 1,526948
Pocahontas, ArUsa 590367
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 2,5851,606
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 1,6311,014
Pontiac, IlUsa 854531
Pontotoc, MsUsa 369229
Port Angeles, WaUsa 3,5022,176
Port Arthur, TxUsa 962598
Port Jervis, NyUsa 1,175730
Port Townsend, WaUsa 3,5022,176
Portage, WiUsa 1,164723
Portland, MaineUsa 1,6601,031
Portland, OregonUsa 3,4232,127
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 1,139708
Prescott, ArUsa 737458
Priest River, IdUsa 3,0721,909
Princess Anne, MdUsa 923574
Princeton, InUsa 520323
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 1,466911
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 1,8111,125
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 3,6372,260
PetaukeZambia 13,2958,262


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -